WINNERS

And this season
winners are…

BEST SHORT /

STARFUCKERS / Antonio Marziale / United States

BEST FIRST TIME

FILMMAKER SHORT/ mitote / Érika Gagné / Canada

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT/

BIRHA – The Journey Back Home / Puneet Prakash Pandey / India

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT/

Decent People / Maxime Roy / France

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT/

Your Kid / Sergi Castella / United States

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT/

Hold the Lighthouse / Thomas Soto / Canada

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT /

Women of Burden / Kevin Casey, Sean Casey / United States

BEST STUDENT SHORT /

Pandas in Love / Elena Pilar Nyffeler / Germany

BEST ANIMATED SHORT /

Hardboiled / Peter Sluszka / United States

BEST ANIMATED SHORT /

The Bird & the Whale / Carol Freeman / Ireland

BEST STUDENT ANIMATED SHORT /

Period Drama / Anushka Tina Nair, Lauryn Anthony / United States

BEST STUDENT ANIMATED SHORT /

Cart Wrangler / Rose Marcello, Max Smith, Gabriel Sgandurra / United States

BEST DRAMA SHORT /

Medea / 菲菲feifei 仲zhong / China

BEST COMEDY SHORT /

Worst Case Scenario / Raffaele Vesco / United States

BEST COMEDY SHORT /

Precious Hair and Beauty / John Ogunmuyiwa / United Kingdom

 

BEST HORROR SHORT /

Crimson Ties / Francesca Kingsland Scorsese / United States

BEST MUSIC VIDEO /

Alt J – The Actor / Saskia Dixie / United Kingdom

BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR /

Miss Patti / Kate Hamilton, Grasie Mercedes / United States

BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR /

A Dark Moment of Faith / Zornitsa – Dimitrova / Germany

 

BEST MALE DIRECTOR /

Precious Hair and Beauty / John Ogunmuyiwa / United Kingdom

BEST FEMALE STUDENT DIRECTOR /

Code Red / Jada Poon / United States

BEST FEMALE STUDENT DIRECTOR /

King Max / Adèle Vincenti-Crasson / France

BEST MALE STUDENT DIRECTOR / 

On Another Note / Brandon Hill / United States

BEST MALE STUDENT DIRECTOR /

You ask me what’s in my mind? / Weiqi Cai / United States

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR / 

Crimson Ties / Francesca Kingsland Scorsese / United States

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY /

Dandelions / Wojciech Kielar / United States

BEST SCREENWRITING / 

An Island Drifts / Vivian Ip / Singapore

BEST ACTOR / 

One Shot / Rob Pralgo / United States

BEST ACTRESS  /

TECATA / Janelle Gallegos / United States

BEST NEW ACTOR / ACTRESS / 

Pay It / Kelton Elliot / United States

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE / 

Allende / Alexander Wells / Israel

BEST SOUND DESIGN /

VOID / Brian Perez / United States

BEST EDITING  / 

Birth of a Warrior / Arantxa Hurtado & Adrian Burt / Sweden

BEST PRODUCER/

One Shot / Chris Burns, Aaron Cooley, Paige Jarvis / United States

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / 

The Maid / Ra Arancio-Parrain / United States

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / 

O, Glory! / Lili Lea Abraham / United Kingdom

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE /

TECATA / Janelle Gallegos, Juliet Lopez, Nico Gallegos, Oliver Gallegos, Lupe Carranza, Carolina Cora, Sabra Millet / United States

OFFICIAL
SELECTION

Proudly presenting
our Official Selection

MARCH 4th –  JULY 4th 2022

MOVIE | DIRECTOR | COUNTRY

“THE LOVE WE CANNOT LIVE WITHOUT”/GOSPODIN NEDELCHEV/BULGARIA

13TH STEPPING/EMILY RUHL/UNITED STATES

A DARK MOMENT OF FAITH/ZORNITSA – DIMITROVA/GERMANY

A DAY WILL COME/NICOLAS CAZALÉ/FRANCE

A SMALL CUT/MARLEEN VALIEN/GERMANY

AION/GIULIO MELIANI/UNITED STATES

ALLENDE/YOHANON DORON/ISRAEL

ALT J – THE ACTOR/SASKIA DIXIE/UNITED KINGDOM

ALWAYS/DIAMOND ALONZO BATISTE/UNITED STATES

AN ISLAND DRIFTS/VIVIAN IP/SINGAPORE

AN OSTRICH TOLD ME THE WORLD IS FAKE AND I THINK I BELIEVE IT/LACHLAN PENDRAGON/AUSTRALIA

ANGH/THEJAVITUO RIO/INDIA

ANIMA POSSESSION/WAI MO CHAN/HONG KONG

ANYUTA/MARTINA TROANSKA/BULGARIA

APING EDWIN PORTER/JAMES O’DONNELL/UNITED KINGDOM

ARCHIMÉTRICA/JOSE LUIS SERZO/SPAIN

B.L.U.E. — PRINT/BRANDON MATHIS/UNITED STATES

BAREFOOT EMPRESS/VIKAS KHANNA/INDIA

BECOMING GREEN/FARAH ROSE SMITH/UNITED STATES

BEING BORN/SATOSHI TANAKA/JAPAN

BIRHA – THE JOURNEY BACK HOME/PUNEET PRAKASH PANDEY/INDIA

BIRTH OF A WARRIOR/ARANTXA HURTADO/SWEDEN

BLACK RIVER/MO SHA/CHINA

BOOKSMART/CÔME FERRÉ/FRANCE

BURN THE TIME/RASIM ASAN/BELGIUM

CART WRANGLER/ROSE MARCELLO, MAX SMITH, GABRIEL SGANDURRA/UNITED STATES

CHACHA/SANDRA GEORGES ABRASS/LEBANON

CHATSWORTH/JOSEPH JUNOD/UNITED STATES

CHUCKY BOY BLUE/TIM NATHAN/AUSTRALIA

CODE RED/JADA POON/UNITED STATES

CONSUMED/KAREN LAMOND/UNITED KINGDOM

COR/SIMONAGUN AKA, NICOLAS SIMON, VIRNA HAGEN AUVERGNE/FRANCE

CORVINE ORPHANS/ANTONI KUŹNIARZ/POLAND

CRIMSON TIES/FRANCESCA KINGSLAND SCORSESE/UNITED STATES

CROSS/MICAH WILLIAMS KELLY/UNITED STATES

DANDELIONS/KATE COBB/UNITED STATES

DECENT PEOPLE/MAXIME ROY/FRANCE

DEVIL’S BAR/MICHAEL HALL/SWEDEN

DISILLUSIONED/KYUHO SIM/KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

DOFFICE/LECLERCQ DAVID/BELGIUM

DU GEHÖRST MIR (YOU ARE MINE)/ADI WOJACZEK/GERMANY

EYE FOR AN I/JAMES A GRISOM/UNITED STATES

FAMILIAL/CATHERINE SCHETINA/UNITED STATES

FIELD OF MIRACLES | WOODEN WHALES/MARIA PRONINA/RUSSIAN FEDERATION

FLICK-A-CIG/ELENA WEISS/GERMANY

FLOAT AWAY/ADRIEN LODYGENSKY/CANADA

FLOWERING SEASON/ZHANG HAI/CHINA

FOR I AM DEAD/PATRICIA DELSO LUCAS/BELGIUM

FOTOS/ARNAUD RIVAILLE/FRANCE

GEOGRAPHY OF THE HEART/ALEXANDRA BILLINGTON/GERMANY

GET HOME SAFE/TAMARA DENIĆ/GERMANY

GLORY & INJUSTICE/JAMIESON TABB/UNITED STATES

GOD THE ENEMY/ADAM JANATA/CZECH REPUBLIC

HAMLEYED/PEDRO BLANCO-URIBE/UNITED STATES

HARDBOILED/PETER SLUSZKA/UNITED STATES

HENWICK/GAIUS MILNE BROWN/UNITED KINGDOM

HOLD ME/KATYA TSARIK (KOROL)/UKRAINE

HOLD THE LIGHTHOUSE/THOMAS SOTO/CANADA

HOW TO EAT A KIWI/CHOWOO LEE/KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

HUSH/EMILIE BECK/NORWAY

INCOGNITO/JOEY MOE/DENMARK

INSIDE THE POINTE/MARK ANDREW JAMES HALLIDAY/CANADA

IT’S PROBABLY ME/ERIK ALMAS/UNITED STATES

IZIGO/MANU COEMAN/BELGIUM

JULI./MAURITZ BREKKE SOLBERG/NORWAY

KIN/SARAH GROSS/CANADA

KING MAX/ADÈLE VINCENTI-CRASSON/FRANCE

LIGHT BLUE/ALFREDO CASTRUITA/MÉXICO

LORDBASURA/ALEX BARRAGAN, DIEGO BARRAGAN/MEXICO

LOVE POTION/STEPHEN WAYNE, JEFF QUERIN/UNITED STATES

MANHOLE/URSULA WALENTYNOWICZ/UNITED KINGDOM

MEDEA/菲菲FEIFEI 仲ZHONG/CHINA

MILK/CELIA JASPERS/NEW ZEALAND

MISS PATTI/KATE HAMILTON, GRASIE MERCEDES/UNITED STATES

MITOTE/ÉRIKA GAGNÉ/CANADA

MR THEATRE COMES HOME DIFFERENT/ADAM JACKSON-SMITH, DAVID SYMMONS/UNITED KINGDOM

MY CAT LUCY/KATE VAILLANT/UNITED STATES

NAN WU/DAI SHI/CHINA

NILUS COGUS/SADIE BLACK/UNITED STATES

NO TIME/MIRIAM HITCHCOCK/UNITED STATES

NOT TO BE/KATRINA CHANNELLS/AUSTRALIA

O, GLORY!/JOE WILLIAMS, CHARLIE EDWARDS-MOSS/UNITED KINGDOM

OLD TIME RADIO/JOEL B HARLOW/UNITED STATES

ON ANOTHER NOTE/BRANDON HILL/UNITED STATES

ONE SHOT/CHRISTOPHER L. MILLER/UNITED STATES

OTHER HOMES/JOSEPH LEE/UNITED STATES

PAINTED/LARISSA NICOLE BECK/SOUTH AFRICA

PANDAS IN LOVE/ELENA PILAR NYFFELER/GERMANY

PAY IT/YIFENG “FLORIAN” LING/UNITED STATES

PERIOD DRAMA/ANUSHKA TINA NAIR, LAURYN ANTHONY/UNITED STATES

PHENOMENON/MIKHAIL ROMANOVICH SALIUKOV/UNITED STATES

PRECIOUS HAIR AND BEAUTY/JOHN OGUNMUYIWA/UNITED KINGDOM

REALIGN/TAIWAN

REMNANTS/PRIMO JUSTICE SCHIAPPA/UNITED STATES

SAME OLD/LLOYD LEE CHOI/NOT SPECIFIED

SCALE/JOSEPH PIERCE/FRANCE

SCREEN_TIME/JASH ( JULIEN HASSID)/UNITED STATES

SEVEN GRAMS/KARIM BEN KHELIFA, TT HERNANDEZ/FRANCE

SHOOOM’S ODYSSEY/JULIEN BISARO/FRANCE

SIDE EFFECTS/JOSE MARCONDES MUTARELLI/UNITED STATES

SILENCE/OLIVIER LA COMBE/FRANCE

SPOON/ARTHUR CHAYS/FRANCE

STARFUCKERS/ANTONIO MARZIALE/UNITED STATES

STELLEST GENESIS/PABLO DANIEL MAGEE/FRANCE

SUBHUMAN/ARJEN SCHOTEL/NETHERLANDS

SUSPECT/DAVID MASTERS/UNITED STATES

TECATA/MARIO THEODOSIO GALLEGOS/UNITED STATES

THE BIG APPLE GRIND/BRUNO TANIGUCHI/UNITED STATES

THE BIRD & THE WHALE/CAROL FREEMAN/IRELAND

THE FATHER/AGNĖ JUŠKĖNAITĖ/LITHUANIA

THE HOUSE OF LOSS/JINKYU JEON/JAPAN

THE IMPATIENT MAN WHO MADE HIS LIFE CONSIDERABLY SHORTER/LOUIS NORTON SELZER/UNITED KINGDOM

THE MANNEQUIN MAN/KIP KNIGHT/UNITED STATES

THE MODEL/STEPHEN LANDO CUNNANE/UNITED STATES

THE NINE WHEELS/SANTIAGO BURIN DES ROZIERS/UNITED KINGDOM

THE OUTLAW EMMETT DEEMUS & WILLY JONES/HIRO MURAI/UNITED STATES

THE PAIN KILLER/MINJAE KIM/KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

THE PASSION/MIA MULLARKEY/IRELAND

THE RED ORCHID/MONTANA CYPRESS/UNITED STATES

THE ROOTS OF YOU/JES GISLASON/UNITED KINGDOM

THE SHOW/FREDERIC KAU/GERMANY

THE SHOW MUST GO ON/BROOKS PETERSHACK/UNITED STATES

THE TURN OF THE SCREW/CHRIS MICHAEL FRETWELL/UNITED KINGDOM

THE WILDS/GREIG JOHNSON/UNITED KINGDOM

THERE GOES THAT LIFE/ARANTXA HURTADO/SWEDEN

TRICYCLE/KWANG MIN LEE/UNITED STATES

UNCLE/JOE PRICE/UNITED STATES

VOID/JONATHAN E MUNOZ/UNITED STATES

WELCOME/YANGLU HE, SIA DU/UNITED STATES

WHAT WOULD YOU BRING – HEDI ARGENT/STIVENS LUYO/UNITED STATES

WHATKILLEDTIMMYBENSON/NICK CREMERS/NETHERLANDS

WOMEN OF BURDEN/KEVIN CASEY, SEAN CASEY/UNITED STATES

WORST CASE SCENARIO/RAFFAELE VESCO/UNITED STATES

YOU ASK ME WHAT’S IN MY MIND?/WEIQI CAI/UNITED STATES

YOUR KID/SERGI CASTELLA/UNITED STATES

WINNERS

And this season
winners are…

OCT 15th, 2021 – MARCH 3rd, 2022

MOVIE | DIRECTOR | COUNTRY

“THE PIXIESTICK INCIDENT” | MICHAEL HENRY | UNITED STATES

26 SECONDS| KELLY GALINDO | UNITED STATES

30 SECOND THOUGHTS: VOLUME ONE | DAVID BAEUMLER | UNITED STATES

A KILLER SECRET | BETTINA BRESNAN | UNITED STATES

A POEM BY ALBA | YOO LEE | UNITED STATES

A SCAVENGER HUNT FOR PEOPLE LONELIEST IN THEIR OWN HOMES | DANIEL LOBB | UNITED STATES

ALLEN’S LOVE | GUY ZIMMERMAN | UNITED STATES

ALRIGHT | PHILLIP BARIBEAU | UNITED STATES

AMORPHE | VINCENT MEILAC | FRANCE

AN EYE FOR AN EYE | PHOENIX SHI | CHINA

ANOTHER COUNTRY | SHERIF ALABEDE | UNITED STATES

APART, TOGETHER | OLIVIA HANG ZHOU | UNITED STATES

APPLE TREE | RUSSIAN FEDERATION

ARTMINUTE1 – THE PERFECT SELFIE | ASTA WELLEJUS, TEDDY KRISTIANSEN | DENMARK

BARKING ORDERS | ALEX TULLO | UNITED STATES

BECKONED | RICHARD ZELNIKER | UNITED STATES

BELIEF | MASUD AKHOND | SWEDEN

BLISTER | OLIVER ZEL, HUNTER D’ANCONA | UNITED STATES

BOLIE | PILAR ADARA | UNITED STATES

BOY SCIENTIST | SUSAN LIM, SAMUDRA KAJAL SAIKIA | UNITED STATES

BRAKE | AJA M WEARY, AMANDA RICHARDSON | UNITED STATES

BRIGHT LIKE THE SUN | THIDA NATHALIE | UNITED KINGDOM

BROTHER TROLL | GUDMUND HELMSDAL | FAROE ISLANDS

BUG THERAPY | JASON REISIG | UNITED STATES

COLD BLOW LANE | LUCA HOMOLKA | GERMANY

COME HOME, LAY DOWN OUR BURDEN | SUSAN ROCKEFELLER | UNITED STATES

COMMENTS | DANIELLE BAYNES| AUSTRALIA

CONNECTING THE DOTS | DOUG ROLAND | UNITED STATES

D FOR DAUGHTER | CHRISTINE ZIVIC | CANADA

DANIEL | JORDAN ALLEN-DUTTON | UNITED STATES

DARK ROOM | PEDRO ALLEVATO | UNITED KINGDOM

DEFIANCE IN THE KINGDOM OF FAKE NEWS | MATHIAS MAGNASON | UNITED STATES

DOLLAR 2 THE RICH | LEWIS T POWELL | UNITED STATES

DON’T DIE FIRST | DANIEL BRIAN FOSTER | NOT SPECIFIED

DRAINING | WEICHI CHEN | UNITED STATES

DREAM CHASERS: THE FIT TO RECOVER STORY | AUSTIN REED HEYWOOD | UNITED STATES

DYSTOPIAN FOLKTALES | JOHN SUITS | UNITED STATES

ENDING. | JAMES LEES | UNITED KINGDOM

ENIGMA – THE FALLEN ANGEL | ABHAY THAKU | INDIA

ESCALATION | JAKE YUN | UNITED STATES

EXISTENCE | WENJIA SHOU | CHINA

FEELING THROUGH | DOUG ROLAND | UNITED STATES

FIELDTRIP | SOREN BENDT, PAUL ARION | UNITED KINGDOM

FREAKS | DOLTYN SNEDDEN | UNITED STATES

FRONT PORCHES | KATIE PRENTISS | UNITED STATES

GUARDIANS OF PARADISE | IVAN MARIA FRIEDMAN | SWITZERLAND

HUNGER | ENRIQUE PILOZO-LIUXANDER & RICARDO SILVA | UNITED STATES

I AM THE NEW ADJANI | KHADY N’DIAYE | FRANCE

I HATE WHEN IT GETS DARK SO EARLY | EDWARD POMERANTZ | UNITED STATES

IN THE DARKNESS | MEKO WINBUSH | UNITED STATES

INSIDE LIFE | CLARENCE ABIODUN PETERS | NIGERIA

JULIET | ANGIE SU | UNITED STATES

JUNE | DWAYNE CAMERON | NEW ZEALAND

KOLD | MARLEY HASSELBACH | DENMARK

LAST SEEN | NATHAN GINTER | UNITED STATES

LAZARUS | GUILLAUME CORDE | FRANCE

LOVE & OTHER MENTAL DISORDERS | BEN ULM | AUSTRALIA

LUCKY UNDIES | SAM SILVERSTEIN | UNITED STATES

MAGDALENA, DON’T JUMP | RAÚL NIÑO JUÁREZ | MEXICO

MONKEY BUSINESS | EVERON JACKSON HOOI | NETHERLANDS

MY DAD’S AN ALIEN! | ELIN GRÖNBLOM | FINLAND

MY FRIEND ANXIETY | RYAN CHAMLEY | AUSTRALIA

MY MARADONA | MARI C. CAMPOS | NORWAY

MY MOTHER’S BURDEN | JONAH TRILLING | UNITED STATES

NEVER LAND | JEE SUK KIM | UNITED STATES

NO LAW, NO HEAVEN | KRISTI HOI | UNITED STATES

NOBODY LISTENS ANYMORE | LEO BILL | UNITED KINGDOM

NOT JUST A NAME | DE’ONNA “TREE” YOUNG-STEPHENS | UNITED STATES

ON / OFF | NICOLAS P. VILLARREAL | ARGENTINA

ONE IN FOUR | JEFFREY TEITLER/ENVISION FILMS | UNITED STATES

ONE OF US | ADRIAN BURT | SWEDEN

ONLY NIGHT KNOWS | SHA HE | CHINA

PARANORMAL PSYCHOLOGIST | DANIELLE AXTEN | NOT SPECIFIED

PASTEL SLOUGH | KIHA AHN | KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

PEOPLE WHO RIZE | ASHLEY WIGGINS | AUSTRIA

PETE THE POND | WILL CLOTHIER | UNITED KINGDOM

PORT | ANDREW LEHMAN | UNITED STATES

PRAY FOR WATER | RENE REHAK | UNITED STATES

RABBIT | JASPER FLETCHER, LUKAS FLETCHER | UNITED STATES

RECRUTE-MOI (RECRUIT ME) | GAËL LEFORESTIER | FRANCE

RUNAWAY | DANIEL FRIES | UNITED STATES

SAVE RALPH | SPENCER SUSSER| UNITED STATES

SAYONEE | TAYYAB RIZWAN MADNI | AUSTRALIA

SCAR | WILLIAM JACKSON STEWART | UNITED STATES

SECOND HAND | OMAR JUAREZ | UNITED STATES

SHEEP HILLS | SAM GOSTNELL | UNITED STATES

SHORT CALF MUSCLE | VICTORIA WARMERDAM | NETHERLANDS

SHORT TERM RENTAL | DANA STEVENS| UNITED STATES

SIMULACRA | CURRY SICONG TIAN | UNITED STATES

SNORRIE (MUSTACHIO) | VICTORIA WARMERDAM | NETHERLANDS

SONDER | JOEY SZALKIEWICZ | UNITED STATES

SPACESHIP | JORGE G. CAMARENA | UNITED STATES

STUDY NIGHT | OLIVE MCGOWEN | UNITED STATES

SWEET POTATOES | ROMMEL VILLA BARRIGA | MEXICO

TABLE READ CINEMA-EPISODE 1: DEATH STONE | MARGINA SISSON | UNITED STATES

TAKE A LOOK AT GOD’S FACE | JACK LAURANCE | UNITED KINGDOM

TEN ESSENTIALS | TRAVIS GREENE | UNITED STATES

THE DITCH | KIM SAARINEN, P.J. PIIPPO | FINLAND

THE ELF QUEEN: THE FATEFUL PACT | ARANTXA HURTADO | SWEDEN

THE END | NICOLA TREMAIN | UNITED KINGDOM

THE EVE | LUCA MACHNICH | NOT SPECIFIED

THE EYE: CALANTHEK | AARON SIMS | UNITED STATES

THE FEMALE GAZE: WOMEN DIRECTORS TALK | LISA FRENCH | AUSTRALIA

THE GAME JUST GOT REAL | BELLOPROPELLO | SWITZERLAND

THE JAPANESE ILLUSION | JOHAN JAN JONASON | SWEDEN

THE LAST CHRISTMAS | RYAN PORT | CANADA

THE STITCHER | DAVID W. BAILEY, JOE LUJAN | UNITED STATES

THE TEACHER AND THE MOUNTAIN | ANTHONY RAMON SOTO, ROBERT MATTHEW CASTANO | UNITED STATES

THE UNCHAINED EAGLE | JOHN MOLLISON | UNITED STATES

THE UNWANTED GUEST | ADRIAN BURT | SWEDEN

THE USHERS | ADRIAN IZQUIETA | UNITED STATES

THE WIND PHONE | KRISTEN GERWECK | UNITED STATES

THE WITCH’S BARGAIN | COREY J. TRAHAN | UNITED STATES

TINDERBOXMOVIE | AIDEN TROY WEBER | UNITED STATES

TO HELL WITH RENO | KIMBERLY HUNT | UNITED STATES

TONEWOOD | SHAHRAM SHAHANGI | GERMANY

TRADERS | OLIVIA GROPP | UNITED STATES

WALKING AROUND | GILLES BOVON | UNITED STATES

WHAT I WANT TO SAY, BURN! * | LUÍS DAMAS | PORTUGAL

WHEN PAUL MET MARIA… | OLENA KUKHTAREVA | UNITED STATES

WHITE EYES | JEFFREY BROWN | UNITED STATES

WHITE MULE | PETER DOBSON | UNITED STATES

WITHOUT A PROMISE | TATI BARAMIA | GEORGIA

WOLF AT THE DOOR | WILL WERTZ | UNITED STATES

WORM RADIO | AUSTIN SMITH | UNITED STATES

  • THE PROMANADE | NICO FALCONE GEORGIADE | SWEDEN
  •  

BEST SHORT
SILENT ZONE | Caren Wuhrer |
Germany

BEST FOREIGN SHORT
PETIT POUSSIN | Nadia Anebri |
France

BEST Foreign SHORT
CAMOUFLAGE | Aleksandra Świerk |
Poland

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED | Paul Mignot |
France

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
BEYOND – GOOD KID | Nico Matteis |
Brazil

BEST ANIMATION SHORT
ON/OFF | Nicolas P. Villarreal |
Argentina

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT
LOTUS | Angelika Fürstler, Austin Ahlborg | France

BEST STUDENT SHORT
ESSENCE | Baptiste Chabot |
France

BEST SHORT
SILENT ZONE | Caren Wuhrer |
Germany

BEST FOREIGN SHORT
PETIT POUSSIN | Nadia Anebri |
France

BEST Foreign SHORT
CAMOUFLAGE | Aleksandra Świerk |
Poland

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED | Paul Mignot |
France

BEST SHORT
SILENT ZONE | Caren Wuhrer |
Germany

BEST FOREIGN SHORT
PETIT POUSSIN | Nadia Anebri |
France

BEST Foreign SHORT
CAMOUFLAGE | Aleksandra Świerk |
Poland

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED | Paul Mignot |
France

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
BEYOND – GOOD KID | Nico Matteis |
Brazil

BEST ANIMATION SHORT
ON/OFF | Nicolas P. Villarreal |
Argentina

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT
LOTUS | Angelika Fürstler, Austin Ahlborg | France

BEST STUDENT SHORT
ESSENCE | Baptiste Chabot |
France

BEST SHORT
SILENT ZONE | Caren Wuhrer |
Germany

BEST FOREIGN SHORT
PETIT POUSSIN | Nadia Anebri |
France

BEST Foreign SHORT
CAMOUFLAGE | Aleksandra Świerk |
Poland

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED | Paul Mignot |
France

BEST SHORT OF
THE SEASON

TIME TO CELEBRATE !

Congratulations to Caren Wuhrer FOR SILENT ZONE awarded as best short of the season